?

Log in

No account? Create an account
emochicky38 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
emochicky38

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 8th, 2005|12:20 pm]
emochicky38
Ok so I'm kind of skipping today. B/c it's Chelly's bday and I didn't have a ride home. lol. So yeah. I slept until like 11:30 today cause Chris texted me asking me where I was. My nail polish is chipping away.

So last night! We all met CHelly's new mentore. She's 28 and her name is Rachel. She was REALLY perky but still cool. She graduated from Murphy. lol. She seems very sweet. She hand picked Michelle.

And I talked to my mom about my bday. I want to have it at this awesome place in Satsuma. Broox had his bday there a few years ago and it was a lot of fun. I'm trying to think of who I want to invite...

Devi,
Jessie,
Ali,
Anna (of course all of yall),
Broox,
Lee ( I rly hope he comes, yall will love him and I miss him SO much!)
Alex,
Jenna,
Julie (definatly them),
Ryan (I MISS HIM!),
Blake (lol BLAKIE!)
Phil,
Adam,
Devon,
John (lol! That will b so funny if he shows up...a 20 yr old at my sweet 16),
Tiffany (definatly),
Thomas (I guess I mean he is my god brother),
maybe Lane,
Sara,
Ralfy,
maybe Chase O. (I haven't talked to him in a long time tho),
maybe Trey,
maybe Rico,
maybe Jamarcus,
Portia,
Quin!,
Natalie,
Clarissa,
Essence,
Sam and his gf,
Micha,
maybe Courtney,
maybe Veronica,
Mimi,
more later!
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 15th, 2005|11:22 pm]
emochicky38
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]